More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 18
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Service - Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM DOVE RELEASE CEREMONY (prep@9am) - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
1
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM GREETERS BI-MONTHLY MEETINGS - Chapel
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nurses Guild Ministry Meetings - Library
2
3
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM "412" University (Youth Ministry) - Classroom(s) - FLC Childrens' Wing, Classroom(s) - FLC Main Corridor, Classroom(s) - FLC Youth
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Prayer Meeting - Sanctuary
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adult Bible Study - Sanctuary
4
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM SPOKEN WORD REHEARSAL - Bridesmaids Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PRAISE TEAM B REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MASS CHOIR REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
5
6
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM VBS Planning Meeting - Chapel
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Brotherhood Ministry Breakfast/Meeting
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Beautifying Guild Monthly Meeting
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM RTP Dance Ministry Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Musicians Rehearsals
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Court of Awards Program (prep@9am) - Classroom(s) - FLC Adult Wing, Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM YOUTH MASS REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
7  Week 19
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Service - Sanctuary
8
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Mission Ministry Meetings - Jenkins Room
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Women's Ministry Dance Rehearsals - Bridesmaids Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Trustees Ministry Meeting - Boardroom
9
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Deacons/Deaconess Meetings
10
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Funeral & Repast (Leslie Moore) Repast prep@9am---body here@11am - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Sanctuary
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM YOUTH MASS CHOIR REHEARSAL
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM "412" University (Youth Ministry) - Classroom(s) - FLC Childrens' Wing, Classroom(s) - FLC Main Corridor, Classroom(s) - FLC Youth
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Prayer Meeting - Sanctuary
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adult Bible Study - Sanctuary
11
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM CANCELLED! Funeral of the late Lola Hardin will NOT be held here at OKMBC
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MASS CHOIR REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
12
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Truckload "Food Box Giveaway"
13
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM Truckload "Food Box Giveaway"
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM RTP Dance Ministry Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Musicians Rehearsals
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM YOUTH MASS REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
14  Week 20
Mother's Day
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Truckload "Food Box Giveaway"
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Service - Sanctuary
15
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Truckload "Food Box Giveaway"
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Women's Ministry Bible Study (prep@5pm) - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM Chattanooga-Ham.Co. BM&E Congress - Sanctuary
16
Chattanooga-Ham.Co. BM&E Congress - Sanctuary
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Caring Ministry Meeting - Jenkins Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Single's Ministry Meetings - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
17
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM "412" University (Youth Ministry) - Classroom(s) - FLC Childrens' Wing, Classroom(s) - FLC Main Corridor, Classroom(s) - FLC Youth
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Bible Study & Chattanooga-Ham.Co. BM&E Congress - Sanctuary
18
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM OKMBC Worships at New Emmanuel Baptist Church (offsite)
19
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM ORCHARD KNOB MIDDLE SCHOOL GRADUATION (rehearsal) - Sanctuary
20
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM DEACONS TRIP TO NURSING HOMES (will meet at the church @9am)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nursery Ministry Staff Meeting - Jenkins Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM RTP Dance Ministry Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Musicians Rehearsals
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MALE CHORUS REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
21  Week 21
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Service - Sanctuary
22
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Women's Ministry Dance Rehearsals - Bridesmaids Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM ORCHARD KNOB MIDDLE SCHOOL GRADUATION DAY (setup@5pm) - Sanctuary
23
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM GRIEF SUPPORT COMFORT LUNCHEON - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ushers Ministry Meeting - Jenkins Room
24
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 3RD ANNUAL BIBLE CONFERENCE
25
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 3RD ANNUAL BIBLE CONFERENCE
26
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM FUNERAL & REPAST (Betty Davis)----prep@9am - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Sanctuary
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCELLED!!! YOUTH EXPLOSION - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Sanctuary
27
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Wedding Rehearsal of Robert McKoy III (open church@9AM)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM RTP Dance Ministry Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Musicians Rehearsals
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MALE CHORUS REHEARSAL - Sanctuary
28  Week 22
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Worship Service - Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Preparation for Wedding Ceremony of Robert McKoy III - Bridesmaids Room, Chapel, Jenkins Room, Library, Sanctuary
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WEDDING CEREMONY OF ROBERT MCKOY III - Bridesmaids Room, Chapel, Jenkins Room, Library, Sanctuary
29
Memorial Day (CHURCH CLOSED)
30
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM EAGLE SCOUT BOARD OF REVIEW (prep@6pm) - Jenkins Room
31
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM "412" University (Youth Ministry) - Classroom(s) - FLC Childrens' Wing, Classroom(s) - FLC Main Corridor, Classroom(s) - FLC Youth
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Prayer Meeting - Sanctuary
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adult Bible Study - Sanctuary
1
2
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WOMEN'S MINISTRY FELLOWSHIP "MOVIE" (prep@5pm) - Fellowship Hall
3
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM SUNDAY SCHOOL MEETING (2ND QUARTER) - Bridesmaids Room
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Brotherhood Ministry Breakfast/Meeting - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Minister's Wives Ministry Meeting - Jenkins Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Beautifying Guild Monthly Meeting - Library
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Musicians Rehearsals